Networked curators

Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
Director & chief curator – The New Museum of Networked Art
JavaMuseum – forum for Internet Technology in Contemporary Art
A Virtual Memorial Foundation
CologneOFF – International Festival Network

featured curators

H. Figueroa-Sarriera & M. Ramirez-Aponte (Puerto Rico)
Vera Tyuleneva (Peru)
Cláudia Cárdenas & Rafael Schilchting (Brazil)
Brocólis VHS (Brazil)
Wilton Azevedo (Brazil)
Diana Rangel & Maria Bilbao Herrera (Venezuela)
Erick Tapia (Mexico)
Fran Illich (Mexico)
Silvio de Gracia (Argentina)
Soledad Sanchez (Argentina)
Raquel Partnoy (Argentina/USA)
Rainer Krause (Chile)
Nicole Rademacher (Chile)
Isabel Aranda Yto (Chile)
Raul Ferrera-Balanquet (Cuba)
Tobias Van Veen (Canada)
John Kannenberg (USA)
Jonas Nilsson & Eva Olsson (Sweden)
Björn Norberg (Sweden)
Simo Saarikoski (Finland)
Pekka Ruuska (Finland)
Margarida Paiva (Norway)
Eva Sjuve (Norway)
Simone Dompeyre (France)
Vincent Makowski (France)
Mario Gutierrez Cru (Spain)
Maite Camacho & Mario Gutierrez Cru (Spain)
Antonio Alvarado (Spain)
Rubén García (Spain)
Juan Antonio Lleó (Spain)
Videoraum.net (Spain)
Caterina Davinio (Italy)
Maurizio Mario Tozzi (Italy)
Laura Chiari (Italy)
Giorgio Fedeli (Italy)
Vitaliano Teti (Italy)
Mario Gorni (Italy)
Elena Maria Rossi (Italy)
José Vieira (Portugal)
Sergio Gomes (Portugal)
Paulo B. Menezes (Portugal)
Ivan Bachev (Bulgaria)
Georgi Krastev (Bulgaria)
Igor Bosnjak (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Kolektiva (Slovenia)
Calin Man & Stefan Tiron (Romania)
Florin Tudor & Mona Vatamanu (Romania)
Darko Fritz (Croatia)
Branca Bencic (Croatia)
Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos, Gioula Papadopoulou (Greece)
Anna Hatziannaki (Greece)
Vince Briffa (Malta)
Ynin Shilo (Israel)
Peter Wolf (Germany)
Roland Wegerer (Austria)
Machfeld (Austria)
Evelyn Stermitz (Austria)
Marina Fomenko (Russia)
Vika Ilyushkina (Russia)
Olga Martynenko (Russia)
Eugeny Umansky (Russia)
Yarina Butkovska (Ukraine)
Antoni Karwowski (Poland)
Vera Antipova (Belarus)
Raivo Kelomees (Estonia)
Dzingarz Zilgalvis (Latvia)
Julian Jonker (South Africa)
Kai Lossgott (South Africa)
Kisito Assangni (Togo)
Az Taleb (Morocco)
Abdo Nawar (Lebanon)
Ricardo Mbarak (Lebanon)
Sinasi Günes (Turkey)
Tahir Un (Turkey)
Alysse Stepanian (Iran)
Gita Hashemi (Iran/Canada)
Shareef Sarhan (Palestine)
Alvis Choi & Ellen Pau (Hongkong)
Sitharan Roopesh (Malaysia)
Won-Kon Yi (South Korea)
Winston Yang (China)
Zoe Drayton (New Zealand)
Michael Yuen (Australia)